Emma King
Last updated: Sep 2, 2015

Emma King

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316315732

Emma King

Social Worker

She is located at 328 Main Street Suite 1 in Southbridge, MA 01550. Can help patients with the following: Emotional Eating, Family Conflict, Obesity, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316315732. Appointment can be made via the phone number (508) 765-9101. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Emma King, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Emma King.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

You
328 Main Street
Southbridge, 01550 MA
(508) 902-0080

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 21 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Karen R. Distefano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 328 Main Street Southbridge, 1550, MA
Dr. Kathleen Breault
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 South Street Southbridge, 1550, MA
Angellina Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 189 Storrs Road Mansfield Center, 6250, CT
Kelly Macleod
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 48 Oak Ridge Road Lunenburg, 1462, MA
Jillian Elizabeth Daigneault
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 328 Main Street Southbridge, 1550, MA
Meredith Kraft
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 328 Main Street Southbridge, 1550, MA
Janelle Ciapocha Zuziak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 486 Worcester Street Southbridge, 1550, MA
Peter Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 411 Chandler Street Worcester, 1602, MA
Chelsea Marie Cove
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 328 Main Street Southbridge, 1550, MA
Maggie Foster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 328 Main Street Southbridge, 1550, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Emma King?

Emma King's office is located at 328 Main Street Suite 1 in Southbridge, MA 01550.

What conditions does Emma King treat?

Emma King provides treatment for Emotional Eating, Family Conflict, Obesity, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Emma King accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Emma King accepts insurance.

Does Emma King have affiliation with practices?

Emma King is affiliated with You.